Staff Detail

Teachers List 2021 -2022
Sl. No. Teacher’s Namedesignation Qualification
SR. ROSAMMA THOMASPRINCIPAL M.A, B.Ed.
1 MRS. GRACY THOMAS PRT B.Com., B.Ed.
2 MRS. BHARTI AGARWAL PRT M.A, M.ED.
3 MRS. ANJALI MISHRA PRT M.A, B.Ed.
4 MRS. SHIKHA WILSON PRT M.Sc., B.Ed.
5 MRS. ROMA TYAGI PRT M.A, B.Ed.
6 MRS. ASHNA PRT M.Sc., B.Ed.
7 MRS. PUSHPLATA PRT M.A, B.Ed.
8 MS. SADAF AZFAR PRT M.Com., B.Ed.
9 MS. PRIYA SAINI PRT M.Sc., B.Ed.
10 MRS. MONIKA SAXENA PRT M.A, B.Ed.
11 MRS. SANA RIYAZ PRT M.Com., B.Ed.
12 MS. SHRADDHA VERMA PRT M.A, B.Ed.
13 MS. AKANSHA KATARA PRT M.Sc., B.Ed.
14 MS. MANSI KAUSHIK PRT M.A, B.Ed.
15 MS. ANJALI SAGAR PRT M.Sc., B.Ed.
16 MRS. ETI LATA VERMAPRT M.Com., B.Ed.
17 MRS. LAXMI PRT M.A, B.Ed.
18 MRS. NEHA SHARMA PRT M.Com., B.Ed.
19 MS. PRIYANKA PANDEY PGT M.Sc., B.Ed.
20 MS. TARANJEET KAUR PGT M.Sc., B.Ed.
21 MRS. AAKANSHA SINGH TGT (M) M.A, M.Ed.
22 MRS. NEHA SINGH TGT (M) B.Sc., B.Ed.
23 MRS. MEENU ANAND PGT M.Com., B.Ed.
24 MS. NIDHI NEGI TGT M.A, B.Ed.
25 MRS. ROMANA ANJUM TGT (M) M.A, B.Ed.
26 MS. RUCHIR PRASOON TGT (M) M.A, B.Ed.
27 MRS. NEERAJ CHAUDHARY TGT (M) M.A, B.Ed.
28 MS. NIDHI SAXENA TGT (M) M.Sc. B.Ed.
29 MRS. ANAMIKA GERA TGT (M) M.Com, B.Ed.
30 MRS. APRANA MISHRA TGT M.A, B.Ed.
31 MRS. SHUCHI SAXENA TGT(M) M.A, B.Ed.
32 MS. TRIPTI LATA TGT (M) B.Sc., B.Ed.
33 MRS. ARTI BISHT TGT (M) B.Sc., B.Ed.
34 MRS. ARIBA KHAN TGT B.A, B.Ed.
35 MS. NAZIA RUKHSANA TGT M.COM, B.Ed.
36 MS. HIMANSHI AGARWAL TGT (M) M.Sc., B.Ed.
37 MRS. NAZIA SIDDIQUI TGT B.Sc., B.Ed.
38 MRS. MONIKA BOSE TGT M.Sc., B.Ed.
39 MRS. ARCHNA TGT M.A, B.Ed.
40 MRS. SOLIMMA THOMAS TGT M.A, B.Ed.
41 MRS. GARIMA NIGAM PGT M.Sc., B.Ed.
42 MS. KAVYA BHATNAGAR PGT M.A, B.Ed.
SUBJECT TEACHERS
43 MRS. RUCHI SINGH CHADDHA PRT M.A, B.Ed.
44 MRS. MANI AGARWAL TGT M.A, B.Ed.
45 MRS. SUNDUS MERAJ TGT MCA
46 MS. MAHIMA TANDON PGT M.Sc. B.Ed.
47 MS. HIMANSHI BHATIA TGT M.Sc., B.Ed.
48 MS. PRIYA MEHROTRA PGT M.Com, B.Ed.
49 MRS. ALKA SINGH PRT M.A, B.Ed.
50 MRS. DIVYA MEHROTRA TGT M.A, B.Ed.
51 SR. CATHERINE UJOSEPH TGT (M) B.A, B.Ed.
52 MRS. RASHMI SHARMA PRT B.TECH
53 MRS. KANCHAN NEGI PTI B.PED
54 MS. PARVEEN PTI B.PED
55 MRS. CHHAMA GOYAL LIBRARIAN M.A, M.LIB
56 MRS. NEETA MEHROTRA PRT M.A, B.ED
57 MRS. SWEETY YUSAF NURSE NTT, GNM
58 MS. SHIVANI KARNWAL PTI B.PED, M.PED
59 MRS. POONAM SPECIAL EDUCATOR B.Com., D.LED
60 MS. VARSHA AGARWAL PRT M.A, B.Ed.
61 MRS. SWATI CHAUHAN TGT (M) M.A, B.Ed.
62 MS. KHSHBOO TYAGI PRT M.A, B.Ed.
63 MRS. ANCHAL GOEL TGT (M) M.Sc., B.Ed.
64 MRS. RACHNA SHARMA PGT M.A, M.Ed.
65 MRS. JAYA KUMAR PGT M.A, B.Ed., PHD
66 SR. VINCY HEAD CLERK M.Com.
67 MRS. RENU KACHHAP CLERK B.A, SECRETARIAL COURSE
68 MS. NIDA ALI CLERK MBA, “O” LEVEL
S. NO. Teacher’s Name Designation Qualification
SR. ROSAMMA THOMAS PRINCIPAL M.A, B.ED
MS. PRIYA MEHROTRA VICE PRINCIPAL M.COM, B.ED
1 MRS. ANJALI MISHRA PRT M.A, B.ED
2 MRS. RAGINI PRT B.SC (ZBC),B.ED
3 MRS. GRACY THOMAS PRT B.COM, B.ED
4 MS. SHIKHA WILSON PRT M.SC, B.ED
5 SR. SINI SEBASTIAN PRT M.A, B.ED
6 MRS. ROMA TYAGI PRT M.A, B.ED
7 MRS. PUSHPLATA PRT M.A, B.ED
8 MS. SADAF AZFAR PRT M.COM, B.ED
9 MRS. MONIKA SAXENA PRT M.A, B.ED
10 MRS. SANA RIYAZ PRT B.COM,M.COM, B.ED
11 MS. SHRADDHA VERMA PRT M.A, B.ED
12 MRS. ETI VERMA PRT M.COM, B.ED
13 MRS. SUMAN VERMA PRT M.A, B.ED
14 MRS. SONAL GUPTA PRT M.SC, B.ED
15 MS. AKANSHA KATARA PRT M.SC, B.ED
16 MS. RUCHIR PRASOON PRT M.A, B.ED
17 MRS. AAKANSHA SINGH PRT M.A (ENGLISH), B.ED
18 MRS. LOVEENA WILSON PRT M.A, B.ED
19 MRS. ALKA SINGH PRT M.A (POL, SCI), B.ED
20 MRS. RASHMI SHARMA PRT B.TECH
21 MRS. RUCHI SINGH PRT M.A, B.ED
22 MRS. SWEETY YUSAF PRT GNM, NTT
23 MRS. NEETA MEHROTRA PRT M.A, B.ED
24 MRS. VARSHA AGARWAL PRT M.A, B.ED
25 MRS. RENU GOSWAMI PRT M.A, B.ED, UPTET
26 MS. CHARU NEGI PRT M.A , B.ED
27 MS. SAUMYA SHARMA PRT B.A, M.A, NTT, B.ED
28 MS. DANIYA SHAMIM PRT B.COM, NTT, B.ED
29 MS. MINI SAXENA PRT B.COM, NTT, B.ED
30 MS. TIPSY SANDHU PRT B.COM,M.COM NTT, B.ED
31 IRAM AFSAR PRT M.SC, B.ED
Middle Section- VI -X
1 MRS. NEHA SINGH TGT B.SC, B.ED
2 MS. NEHA TYAGI TGT M.A, B.ED
3 MS. HIMANSHI AGARWAL TGT M.SC (MATHS), B.ED
4 MRS. BHARTI AGARWAL TGT M.A,B.ED, M.ED, UP.TET
5 MRS. SHUCHI SAXENA TGT M.A (ENGLISH), B.ED
6 MRS. ARTI BISHT TGT B.SC (PCM),B.ED, M.B.A
7 MRS. AREEBA KHAN TGT B.A, B.ED
8 MS. TRAPTI LATA TGT B.SC, B.ED
9 MRS. ANAMIKA GERA TGT M.COM, M.A( EDUCATION), B.ED
10 MRS. NEHA SHARMA TGT M.COM, B.ED, TET
11 MS. ANJALI SAGAR TGT M.SC, B.ED
12 MS. KHUSHBOO TYAGI TGT M.A, B.ED
13 MRS. ARNIKA SHANKDHAR TGT M.B.A, B.ED
14 MRS. MONIKA BOSE TGT B.SC, M.A, B.ED, CTET
15 MS. ANCHAL GOEL TGT B.SC, M.SC, B.ED
16 MRS. LAXMI ARYA TGT M.A, B.ED, D.LED
17 MRS. NAZIA SIDDIQUI TGT B.SC, B.ED
18 MRS. DIVYA MEHROTRA TGT M.A, B.ED, TET, NTT
19 MRS. PRIYANKA TGT B.SC, M.SC, B.ED, CTET
20 MRS. NISHA TGT M.A, B.ED
21 MRS. SUNDUS TGT B.C.A, M.C.A
22 MRS. MANI AGARWAL TGT M.A, B.ED
23 MS. MANNIYA KHANNA TGT M.SC (MATHS), B.ED
24 MS. NIDHI SAXENA TGT B.SC, M.SC, B.ED
25 MRS. SWATI CHAUHAN TGT M.A, B.ED
26 SR. CATHERIN U JOSEPH TGT B.A, B.ED
27 MS. ASHNA SHARMA TGT M.SC, B.ED,CCC, CTET,UP.TET
28 MS. DISHA TGT B.TECH. B.ED
PTI
1 MRS. KANCHAN NEGI PTI M.A ( ENGLISH), B.P.ED
2 MS. PARVEEN PTI M.A (PHY), B.P.ED
SPECIAL EDUCATOR & WELNESS TEACHER
1 MRS. POONAM CHAUDHARY SPECIAL EDUCATOR B.A, D.ED
2 MS. MONICA HEMBROM WELLNESS TEACHER B.A, MSW
LIBRARIAN
1 MRS. CHHAMA GOYAL LIBRARIAN M.A ( SOCIOLOGY), C.LIB, B.LIB,M.LIB
2 MRS. CHANCHAL LIB. ASST. 12TH
OFFICE STAFF
1 SR. VINCY SAMUAL OFFICE B.COM, B.ED
2 MRS. RENU KACHHAP OFFICE B.A, SECRETARIAL COURSE ,NTT
3 MS. NIDA ALI OFFICE B.COM, M.B.A, O LEVEL
CLASS -XI
S. NO. Teacher’s Name Designation Subject Qualification
1 MS. PRIYA MEHROTRA PGTBUSINESS B.COM,M.COM, B.ED, C.TET, UP.TET
2 MRS. MEENU ANAND PGTACCOUNTS B.COM, M.COM, DIP IN COMP APP
3 MRS. TARANNUM JAHAN PGTECONOMICS M.COM, B.ED
4 MS. MAHIMA TANDON PGTPHYSICS M.SC, B.ED
5 MRS. GARIMA NIGAM PGTCHEMISTRY B.SC,M.SC, B.ED, PHD
6 MRS. NEERAJ CHAUDHARY PGTENGLISH B.A, M.A (ENGLISH), B.ED, UP. TET
7 MS. TARANJEET KAUR PGTHOME SCIENCE MSC, B.ED
8 MS. SHIVANI KARNWAL PGTPTI B.A, B.PED, M.PED
9 MS. HIMANSHI BHATIA PGTMATHS B.SC, M.SC (MATHS), B.ED
10 MRS. ARCHNA PGTHINDI B.A,M.A (EDUCATION, SOCI), B.ED,TET

MRS. ANAMIKA GERA

TGT

MRS. ARCHNA CHAUHAN

TGT

MRS. ARNIKA SHANKHDHAR

TGT

MRS. ARTI BISHT

TGT

MRS. DIVYA MEHROTRA

TGT

MRS. MANI AGARWAL

TGT

MRS. NAZIA SIDDHIQUI

TGT

MRS. NEERAJ CHAUDHARY

TGT

MRS. NEHA SINGH

TGT

MRS. RAGINI SINGH

TGT

MRS. SHALINI AGARWAL

TGT

MRS. SHIKHA SINGH

TGT

MRS. TARANNUM JAHAN

TGT

MS. APOORVA TANDON

TGT

MS. HIMANSHI AGARWAL

TGT

MS. MANIYA KHANNA

TGT

MS. NEHA TYAGI

TGT

MS. NIDHI SAXENA

TGT

MS. PRIYA MEHROTRA

TGT

MS. SUNDUS MERAJ

TGT

MRS. AAKANSHA

PRT

MRS. ALKA SINGH

PRT

MRS. ANJALI MISHRA

PRT

MRS. BHARTI AGARWAL

PRT

MRS. ETI VERMA

PRT

MRS. GRACY THOMAS

PRT

MRS. MONIKA SAXENA

PRT

MRS. NEETA MEHROTRA

PRT

MRS. NEHA SHARMA

PRT

MRS. PUSHPLATA CHAUDHARY

PRT

MRS. RASHMI SHARMA

PRT

MRS. ROMA TYAGI

PRT

MRS. RUCHI SINGH CHADDHA

PRT

MRS. SANA RIYAZ

PRT

MRS. SHALINI VISHNOI

PRT

MRS. SHUCHI SAXENA

PRT

MRS. SWEETY YUSAF

PRT

MS. AKANSHA KATARA

PRT

MS. ANJALI SAGAR

PRT

MS. ASHNA SHARMA

PRT

MS. CHARU NEGI

PRT

MS. HIMANSHI BHATIA

PRT

MS. RUCHIR PRASOON

PRT

MS. SADAF AZFAR

PRT

MS. SHIKHA WILSON

PRT

MS. SHRADDHA VERMA

PRT

MS. TARANJEET KAUR

PRT

MRS. RENU EKKA

OFF. ASST.

MS. NIDA ALI

OFF. ASST.

MRS. KANCHAN NEGI

PTI

MS. PARVEEN

PTI

MRS. CHHAMA GOYAL

LIB

MRS. AAKANSHA

TGT

MRS. ALKA SINGH

TGT

MRS. BEENA BHATT

TGT

MRS. DIVYA MEHROTRA

TGT

MRS. MANI AGARWAL

TGT

MRS. NAZIA SIDDHIQUI

TGT

MRS. NEERAJ CHAUDHARY

TGT

MRS. NEHA SINGH

TGT

MRS. RAGINI

TGT

MRS. SUDHA CHAURASIA

TGT

MS. APOORVA TANDON

TGT

MS. ASHNA SHARMA

TGT

MS. MANIYA KHANNA

TGT

MS. RUCHIR PRASOON

TGT

MS. SMRITI AGARWAL

TGT

MS. SUNDUS MERAJ

TGT

MS. TRAPTI MUDGAL

TGT

MRS. ANAMIKA GERA

PRT

MRS. ANJALI MISHRA

PRT

MRS. ARTI BISHT

PRT

MRS. BHARTI AGARWAL

PRT

MRS. ETI VERMA

PRT

MRS. GRACY THOMAS

PRT

MRS. MONIKA SAXENA

PRT

MRS. NEHA SHARMA

PRT

MRS. NEHA TYAGI

PRT

MRS. PUSHPLATA CHAUDHARY

PRT

MRS. RASHMI SHARMA

PRT

MRS. RENU GOSWAMI

PRT

MRS. ROMA TYAGI

PRT

MRS. RUCHI SINGH CHADDHA

PRT

MRS. SANA RIYAZ

PRT

MRS. SAROJ RAWAT

PRT

MRS. SONIKA GUPTA

PRT

MRS. SUCHI SAXENA

PRT

MS. ANJALI SAGAR

PRT

MS. PRIYA MEHROTRA

PRT

MS. SADAF AZFAR

PRT

MS. SHIKHA WILSON

PRT

MS. SHRADDHA VERMA

PRT

MS. TARANJEET KAUR

PRT

MRS. RENU EKKA

OFF. ASST.

MS. NIDA ALI

OFF. ASST.

MRS. KANCHAN NEGI

PTI

MS. PARVEEN

PTI

MRS. CHHAMA GOYAL

LIB

S. NO. NAME DESIGNATION
1 SR. ALICE Manager
2 SR. ROSAMMA PRINCIPAL
3 SR. SINI SABASTIAN Vice-Principal
4 SR. MANISHA TEAHCER INCHARGE
5 GRACY THOMAS I-A
6 BHARTI AGARWAL I-B
7 ANJALI TANDON I-C
8 LOVEENA WILSON I-D
9 PANKAJ PAL II-A
10 ASHNA SHARMA II-B
11 SUMAN VERMA II-C
12 PUSHPALATA II-D
13 MONIKA SAXENA III-A
14 SANA RIYAZ III-B
15 HUMERA SUHAIL III-C
16 SUDHA CHAURSIYA III-D
17 NEERAJ IV-A
18 TRAPTI MUDGAL IV-B
19 RUCHIR PRASOON IV-C
20 SUNDUS MERAJ IV-D
21 SHUCHI SAXENA V-A
22 DIVYA MEHROTRA V-B
23 AAKANSHA V-C
24 AMBIKA ROSE VI-A
25 SONAL GUPTA VI-B
26 NEHA SINGH VI-C
27 PRIYA MEHROTRA VII-A
28 ANAMIKA GERA VII-B
29 CHHAMA GOYAL LIB.
30 MANI AGARWAL ART TEACHER
31 RASHMI COMPUTER
32 ROMA TYAGI SC
33 TAYYABA KHAN SPORTS
34 ALKA SINGH HINDI T. PRI
35 BEENA BHATT MUSIC
S. NO. NAME DESIGNATION
1 Sr. Jeanette Manager
2 SR. ROSAMMA PRINCIPAL
3 SR. TARA Vice-Principal
4 AAKANSHA SINGH PRT
5 ADRENA JOHN PRT
6 ALKA SINGH PRT
7 AMBREEN PRT
8 AMREEN FAROOQ PRT
9 ANAMIKA GERA PRT
10 ANJALI TANDON PRT
11 ANKITA DABRAL PRT
12 ANUJA SEHGAL PRT
13 ASHNA PRT
14 BHARTHI AGARWAL PRT
15 CHHAMA GOEL PRT
16 DIVYA MEHROTRA PRT
17 LOVEENA WILSON PRT
18 MANI AGARWAL PRT
19 NEHA SINGH PRT
20 PRAGYA CHAUHAN PRT
21 PRIYA MALHOTRA PRT
22 RAJDEEP KAUR UPPAL PRT
23 REENU BATRA PRT
24 RICHA MISHRA PRT
25 ROMA TYAGI PRT
26 SANA MATLOOB PRT
27 SANA RIYAZ PRT
28 SAUMYA SHARMA PRT
29 SHIKHA SINGH PRT
30 SHRADDHA VERMA PRT
31 SHUBHRA BHARDWAJ PRT
32 SIKHA SINGH PRT
33 SINDUS MERAJ PRT
34 SONAL GUPTA PRT
35 SUCHI SAXENA PRT
36 SUMAN VERMA PRT
37 SUSI BIJU PRT
38 SYED ALMAS ISLAM PRT
39 TIPSY SANDHU PRT
40 TRAPTI MUDGAL PRT